შეფასება: 5 დან 0 ვარსკვლავი!0 გამოხმაურება
რაოდენობა: დაამატე კალათაში
Academic Book Publishing, 2018, 170 p.
ISBN: 9789941961687
Dr. Uchida conducts research on conflict-related and political issues in Georgia and its peripheral regions including Ukraine and the Baltic States.
He has spent the last decade working for the Davis Center for Russian and Eurasian Studies of Harvard University as a visiting fellow, the Center of Social Studies of Coimbra University as an European Union Marie Curie Fellow, the Embassies of Japan in Georgia as an attaché, the OSCE/ODIHR Presidential Election Observer Mission in Georgia as an international monitor, the Japan International Development Agency (JICA) Headquarters and Sierra Leone Field Office as a project formulation adviser, and other institutions.
He has received a doctorate in International Public Policy from Osaka University, Japan. He also received M.A. in International Peace Studies from the department of Peace and Conflict Studies, the United Nations mandated University for Peace, Costa Rica.